Boyd Thompson's
 32nd Bomb Squadron, 1942 -1945, Web-Site


Rosters of 32ndPersonnel on March 12th and
May 2nd, 1942

 

ON DECEMBER 5, 1941, the ground echelon of the 32nd sailed out of Golden Gate aboard the "USS President Johnson" bound for the Philippines and the 19th Bomb Group, but the fateful events of the morning of December 7th led to a swift change of orders which landed the 32nd back in San Francisco on the 8th. After a short bivouac in Golden Gate Park the outfit moved to Kern County Airport at Bakersfield, California where the ground and air echelon met for a few days before the air echelon took off late in December for the battle of Java via McDill field, Brazil, Freetown and Cairo. Meanwhile the ground echelon entrained at Bakersfield on March 10, 1942 and a few days later joined the 301st Bombardment Group at Geiger Field, Spokane, Washington where it was forming. It was at Geiger Field in Spokane that many of the new personnel got to see the beautiful B-17 Heavy Bomber. The following is a roster of the Ground Echelon members that were the formation of the 32nd Bomb Squadron when it was assigned to the 301st Bomb Group (H) on March 12, 1942.

 

32nd Bombardment Squadron (H) AFCC

Geiger Field

Spokane, Washington

 

March 12, 1942

†† Master Sergeants:

 

 

††† Collins, Charles R.

Smith, Roscoe O.

Stout, Fred L.

††† Tompkins, A. W.

Wilson, William A.

 

 

 

 

†† Tech Sergeants:

 

 

††† Cronan, Thomas J.

Disel, Edmond A.

Fahey, Bernard A.

††† Guy, Robert A.

Hall, Earl J.

Jamrog, Robert J.

††† Lively, Jack

Ploeger, Roy I

Winkelseth, George

 

 

 

†† Staff Sergeants:

 

 

††† Cunningham, Quentin H.

Enderle, Jack E.

Kaminski, Maxmillian J.

††† Kolodiej, George E.

Kuzma, Stephen

Lancaster, John J.

††† Lowery, Frank A.

Lusk, William H.

McCollum, Willie

††† Moen, Melvin

Risley, Earl K.

Russel, Maynard E.

††† Walker, Carl L.

 

 

 

 

 

†† Sergeants:

 

 

††† Bristow, William C.

Burmeister, Frank P.

Campbell, Lewis O.

††† Christenson, George A.

Constantine, Kermit J.

Davis, Howell F.

††† Edwards, Kenneth C.

Edwards, Kenneth C.

Forrister, Jack

††† Foristal, Richard L.

Fugit, Emmet C.

Gammage, George R.

††† Gardner, Mervin E.

Gottleib, Harold

Gravoski, Edward C.

††† Greenway, Ted A.

Gregorious, Wilford O.

Hain, Charles A.

††† Harris, Arizona T.

Holcomb, Clarence C.

Hull, Howard N.

††† Landrum, Charles C.

Lengel, Calvin H.

Leonhard, Linus G.

††† Linhart, Clarence J.

Lofing, George Jr.

McIntosh, Kenneth A.

††† McNutt, Wilburn I

Minson, Jack E

Morgan, Harlow H.

††† Newlen, Carl S.

Person, Bruce A.

Pendleton, James H.

††† Perkovich, Amil J.

Richardson, Russell E

Robinson, Maurice W.

††† Shipman, Lloyd R.

Swatkowski, Ladislaus

Wendeloski, Chester T.

††† Whittle, Leroy J.

Wiley, Victor D.

 

 

 

 

†† Corporals:

 

 

††† Ailes, Wayne B.

Banks, Robert N

Brown, Richard P.

††† Barber, Tom C.

Bowlan, Bruce D.

Butler, James A.

††† Campbell, Walter C

Christenson, Allen D.

Cleveland, Eldon A.

††† Dillard, Curtis

Dorozinsky, John

Doss, Herman D.

††† Dowell, Kenneth K.

Earl Nuron H.

Fassum, Harold R.

††† Forman, Thomas R.

Freshour, Blonda G.

Glover, Homer B.

††† Harris, Albert E. Jr.

Heidenreich, William L.

Herstmann, Sylvester L.

††† Holton, Gordon W.

Jamar, Jack T.

James, Russel N.

††† Knapp, Robert T.

Lambert, Henry V.

Larson, Lawrence H.

††† MacQuiddy, Russell R,

Major, Virgil E.

Mandley, Irvin J.

††† Mills, Harvey L.

North, Howard L.

Oakley, John A.

†† Palmer, Woodrow T.

Patrick, Otus P.

Percel, Robert F.

††† Rothwell, Robert

Service, Melvin P.

Smith, Robert M.

††† Sparr, Leo J.

Torgerson, Merle E.

Tracewell, Mahlon W.

††† Turnbow, Royce L.

Uhlon, Henry W.

VanLaningham, David C.

††† Waleza, Benedict J.

Walling, Robert H.

White, William

††† Wighman, Lisle M.

Wilds, Robert

Wilson, Carl W.

 

 

 

†† Privates 1st Class

 

 

††† Bowers, Russell H.

Brown, Claude C

Burdette, Glenn C.

††† Clark, Champ W.

Clark, Champ W.

Dias, Charles

††† Forsyth, Robert B.

Frazier, Cosdon

Freauff, Albert J.

††† Fredericks, Harry E.

Golden, John C. Jr.

Goss, Raymond Jr.

††† Gregory, Edward A.

Gross, Andrew J.

Hathaway, Harry H.

††† Hawksworth, Alfred E.

Heinecke, John B.

Holly, Furtis R

††† Kelly, Leo W.

King, Maurice C.

Minet, Roland B.

††† Papin, Joseph A.

Peller, Leonard P.

Pucheu, Pete J.

††† Romer, Harold H.

Selley, Michael B.

Smith, Jesse L.

††† Somsen, Maurice L

Sonnenstine, Newland

Starr, Edwin

††† Wall, Charles S.

Williams, Oval D.

Wood, Thomas A.

††† Yoder, Clyde J.

 

 

 

 

 

†† Privates:

 

 

††† Albert, Carl J

Anderson, Freeman B.

Barbiere, Robert

††† Baumgartner, William J.

Benese, Frederick W.

Blakley, James R.

††† Boyer, John N.

Cameron, Robert G.

Cardin, Robert

††† Gibbs, Vernon P.

Gray, Robert L.

Grisson, Carlton B. Jr.

††† Guthrie, Robert N.

Guthrie, Robert N.

Halbrook, Quentin T.

††† Hammond, Paul A.

Holt, Hebert G.

Hoover, Harold H.

††† Hull, Frederick

Jewell, Donald E.

Juza, Bernard L.

††† Lochimes, Robert W.

Loomis, Frank C.

Long, Russel A.

††† MacArthur, Everett

Magness, Roy O.

McCray, Warren T.

††† Miller, Fred W.

Miller, Harry R.

Miller, Russell D.

††† Mottola, Frank H.

Musser, Eugene, L.

Myers, Ralph B.

††† Nidelehoff, Nicholas

Oliver, Jack P.

Osmundson, Horace L.

††† Plaga, Leo J.

Roden, Leon E.

Rowe, John E.

††† Saferight, Joe

Scofield, Ernest C.

Sherry, Joseph J.

††† Summers, Bert R.

Sopko, Joseph P.

Taylor, Charles M.

††† Weddle, Adrian

Wiley, JosephC.

 

As the members settled in their new base at Geiger Field in Spokane Washington the 301st Group was adding newly trained members to its ranks. Some 32nd members were transferred to other Squadrons of the Group and new personnel began to arrive daily. The next couple of months the 32nd was busy getting organized and preparing for itís eventual trip overseas. Rumors were flying but no one knew the theatre of operation they would be assigned to. The Group moved to Almagordo, New Mexico on May 25, 1942 and the ground echelon had some training at White Sands New Mexico. While there Sun Pith Helmets were issued and some one started rumors that the group was training for Desert Warfare. The 301st was eventually stationed near a desert in North Africa where it was cool at night and hot, windy and sandy during the day. It was never known whether the rumor was true or just another rumor. Below is a complete roster of 32nd personnel stationed at Geiger Field, Spokane Washington on May 2nd 1942 prior to moving to Almagordo, New Mexico on May 25, 1942.

32nd Bombardment Squadron (H) AFCC

Geiger Field,

Spokane, Washington

 

Subject: Roster of Officers and Enlisted Personnel

 

TO: M.A. Kempton, 1st Lieutenant, Personnel Officer

May 2, 1942

NAME

RANK

ASN

DUTY

Cox, John

Major

0266946††

Commanding O.

 

Knorrs, F. J.

Captain

0371982

Operations O.

 

Fleming, M. D.

1st Lieutenant

0375337

Adjutant

 

Jordan R. E.

1st Lieutenant

0422684

Squadron Surgeon

 

Miller, Charles

1st Lieutenant

0430181

Pilot

 

Traylor, John N.

1st Lieutenant

0375337

Pilot

 

Akarman, K. T.

2nd Lieutenant

0435665

Pilot

 

Blauw, Robert H.

2nd Lieutenant

0432036

Pilot

 

Broderick, W. C.

2nd Lieutenant

0435670

Pilot

 

Bruce, John B,

2nd Lieutenant

0431847

Assistant Eng. O.

 

Buchanan O. L.

2nd Lieutenant

0431848

Pilot

 

Buddenhaun, O. A.

2nd Lieutenant

0435852

Pilot

 

Burkhardt, N. E.

2nd Lieutenant

0724128

Bombardier

 

Byer, Paul E.

2nd Lieutenant

0724014††††††††††††

Navigator

 

Collier, C. E.

2nd Lieutenant

0443502

Bombardier

 

Crandall, William H.

2nd Lieutenant

0443499

Bombardier

 

Cranner, Charles W.

2nd Lieutenant

0430570

Pilot

 

Cole, Clifton E.

2nd Lieutenant

0431861

Pilot

 

Cunningham, Paul D.

2nd Lieutenant

0431005

Pilot

 

Ces Georges, H. W.

2nd Lieutenant

0426945

Engineering O.

 

Dexter, John H.

2nd Lieutenant

0443162

Navigator

 

Donahue, John W.

2nd Lieutenant

0724023

Navigator

 

Eiser, N. J.

2nd Lieutenant

0724028

Navigator

 

Forrest, S. L

2nd Lieutenant

0724032

Navigator

 

Frattali, N. L.

2nd Lieutenant

0724033

Navigator

 

Johnson, Roy

2nd Lieutenant

0435786

Pilot

 

Kalhoefer, M. R.

2nd Lieutenant

0435780

Pilot

 

Kavanaugh, R. L.

2nd Lieutenant

0436791

Pilot

 

Lopes, F. L.

2nd Lieutenant

0724289

Bombardier

 

MacKay, N. C.

2nd Lieutenant

0724069

Navigator

 

McClellan, Palmer S.

2nd Lieutenant

0724175

Bombardier

 

Morales, C. H.††††††††††††

2nd Lieutenant

0435977

Pilot

 

Reed, John G.

2nd Lieutenant

0724175

Bombardier

 

Roller, Jack

2nd Lieutenant

0435990

Pilot

 

Shively, Jacob C

2nd Lieutenant

0724076

Navigator

 

Shumaker, Thomas A.

2nd Lieutenant

0724080

Navigator

 

Sloulin, W. C.

2nd Lieutenant

0420402

Pilot

 

Snyder, Louis A.

2nd Lieutenant

0432138

Pilot

 

Toland, Hugh H.

2nd Lieutenant

0724177

Bombardier

 

Wilkins, J. C.

2nd Lieutenant

0724179

Bombardier

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENLISTED

PERSONNEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Collins, Charles H.

Master Sergeant

R-920937

Ap. Mechanic

 

Smith, Roscoe O.

Master Sergeant

R-1053321

Ap. Mechanic

 

Stout, Fred L.

Master Sergeant

6263459

Radio Operator

 

Tompkins, A. W.

Master Sergeant

6568354

Ap. Mechanic

 

Wilson, William A.

Master Sergeant

R-2133740†††††

Line Chief

 

Lundgren, Charles A.

First Sergeant

19011156

First Sergeant

 

Cronan. Thomas J

Tech Sergeant

6993002

Ap. Met Skr

 

Fahey, Bernard A.

Tech Sergeant

6576184

Ap. Mechanic

 

Guy, Robert A.

Tech Sergeant

6862738

Ap. Mechanic

 

Hall, Earl J.

Tech Sergeant

6559689

Ap. Mechanic

 

Jamrog, N. J.

Tech Sergeant

6860592

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kuzan, Stephan

Tech Sergeant

6942459

Ap. Mechanic

 

Lancaster, John J.

Tech Sergeant

R-1422873

Tech Clerk

 

Lowery, Frank A.

Tech Sergeant

6655025

Armament

 

Lusk, William H.

Tech Sergeant

6571819

Ap. Mechanic

 

Ploeger, Roy I.

Tech Sergeant

6538189

Ap. Mechanic

 

Russell Maynard E.

Tech Sergeant

6570279

Ap. Mechanic

 

Walker, Carl L.

Tech Sergeant

6560984

Ap. Mechanic

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cunningham, Q. H.

Staff Sergeant

15013269

Ap. Mechanic

 

Enderle, Jack E.

Staff Sergeant

37045960

Clerk, Adm.

 

Kaminski, Maximillian

Staff Sergeant

6898729

Parachute Rig.

 

Kolodiej, George E.

Staff Sergeant

6999603

Instrument Spec.

 

Moen, Melvin

Staff Sergeant

6933238

Armament

 

Morgan, Harlow R.

Staff Sergeant

6578719

Ap. Mechanic

 

Richardson, Russell E.

Staff Sergeant

6753036

Ap. Mechanic

 

Risley, Earl K. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

19049024

Clerk, Adm.

 

Swatkowski, L. Z.

Staff Sergeant

6710840

Mess Supervisor

 

White, William

Staff Sergeant

 

Ap. Mechanic

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ailes, Wayne B.

Sergeant

16029027

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Bristow, William G.

Sergeant

17029341

Armament

 

Brown, Richard P.

Sergeant

6914257

Armament

 

Burmeister, Frank P.

Sergeant

6569175

Armament

 

Christenson, George

Sergeant

19051285

Ap. Mechanic

 

Constantine, Kermit J.

Sergeant

20460324

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Davis, Howell F.

Sergeant

14029086

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Dorozinsky,John

Sergeant

6897760

Ap. Mechanic

 

Earl, Myron B.

Sergeant

19028898

Cook

 

Foerster, Jack S.

Sergeant

6555775

Clerk, Adm.

 

Foristal, Richard L.

Sergeant

37059831

Clerk, Adm.

 

Fugit, Emmet C.

Sergeant

37075118

Cook

 

Gammage, George R.

Sergeant

19051412

Clerk, Adm.

 

Gardner, Mervin E.

Sergeant

6938076

Ap. Mechanic

 

Gottlieb, Harold

Sergeant

6570750

Armament

 

Graboski, Edward C.

Sergeant

6995362

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Greenway, Ted A.

Sergeant

6916546

Ap. Mechanic

 

Gregorious, Wilford

Sergeant

19038325

Clerk Adm.

 

Hain, Charles A.

Sergeant

6938080

Cook

 

Harris, Arizona T.

Sergeant

6286272

Ap. Met. Wkr.

 

Holcomb, Clarence C.

Sergeant

6819676

Cook

 

Hull, Howard H.

Sergeant

19014046

Cook

 

Lengel, Calvin H.

Sergeant

13008827

Armament

 

Leonhard, Linus C.

Sergeant

6580530

Ap. Mechanic

 

Linhart, Clarence J.

Sergeant

6937684

Ap. Mechanic

 

Lofing, George Jr.

Sergeant

6936108

Ap. Mechanic

 

Masterson, Richard I.

Sergeant

19045755

Cook

 

McIntosh, Kenneth A.

Sergeant

6580738

Ap. Mechanic

 

Minson, Jack E.

Sergeant

6297819

Ap. Mechanic

 

Newlen, Carl S.

Sergeant

6941088

Ap. Mechanic

 

Pendleton, James H.

Sergeant

13015501

Radio Opr. Mech

 

Perkovich, Emil J.

Sergeant

16020802

Ap. Mechanic

 

Person, Bruce A.

Sergeant

17004375

Clerk, Adm.

 

Robinson, Maurice

Sergeant

6914339

Ap. Mech.

 

Wendeloski, Chester

Sergeant

13019824

Armament

 

Whittle, Leroy J.

Sergeant

19018120

Clerk, Adm.

 

Wilk, Walter

Sergeant

6562755

Cook

 

 

 

 

 

 

Banks, Robert N.

Corporal

19051354

Armament

 

Barber, Tom C.

Corporal

18019747

Clerk, Adm.

 

Bowlan, Bruce D.

Corporal

6936485

Ap. Mech.

 

Butler, James A.

Corporal

17019027

Armament

 

Campbell, Walter C.

Corporal

6575542

Armament

 

Christensen, Allen D.

Corporal

20924975

Cook

 

Cleveland, Eldon A.

Corporal

7010260

Clerk, Adm,

 

Dillard, Curtis

Corporal

18030902

Basic

 

Doss, Herman B.

Corporal

15013377

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Dowell, Kenneth K.

Corporal

6569620

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Forman, Thomas H.

Corporal

6580687

Ap. Mechanic

 

Freshour, Blonda G.

Corporal

15013474

Clerk, Adm.

 

Harris, Albert E. Jr.

Corporal

19030569

Ap. Mechanic

 

Hauge, Manfred D.

Corporal

6572612

Clerk, Adm.

 

Heinecke, John B

Corporal

19038807

Armament

 

Holton, Gordon W.

Corporal

3577844

Ap. Mechanic

 

Horstman, Sylvester

Corporal

37059997

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Jamar, Jack T.

Corporal

19038004

Ap. Mech.

 

James, Russell W.

Corporal

19030365

Carpenter

 

Knapp, Robert T.

Corporal

35027613

Clerk, Adm.

 

Lambert, Henry V.

Corporal

19050707

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Larson, Lawrence H.

Corporal

6937872

Armament

 

MacQuiddy, Russell

Corporal

19050433

Ap. Mechanic

 

Major, Virgil E.

Corporal

19055905

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Mandley, Irvin J.

Corporal

18007775

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Mills, Harvey L.

Corporal

6931782

Ap. Mech.

 

North, Howard L.

Corporal

6903845

Ap. Mech.

 

Oakley, John A.

Corporal

19039116

Cook

 

Palmer, Woodrow T.

Corporal

6298055

Clerk, Adm.

 

Percel, Robert F.

Corporal

20745309

Armament

 

Pucheu, Pete J.

Corporal

19002971

Ap. Mechanic

 

Romer, Harold H.

Corporal

6871012

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Service, Melvin P.

Corporal

15066460

Cook

 

Smith, Robert M.

Corporal

18051077

Draftsman

 

Sparr, Leo J.

Corporal

7026841

Ap. Mechanic

 

Torgerson, Merle E.

Corporal

37046055

Ap. Mechanic

 

Tracewell, Mahlon W.

Corporal

19004219

Acft. Met. Wkr.

 

VanLaningham, David

Corporal

6580234

Ap. Mechanic

 

Walezak, Benedict J.

Corporal

15019355

Clerk, Adm.

 

Walling, Robert M.

Corporal

5479247

Ap. Mechanic

 

Wightman, Liele M.

Corporal

6578482

Ap. Mechanic

 

Wilds, Robert

Corporal

19059848

Clerk, Adm.

 

Wilson, Carl W.

Corporal

15066439

Cook

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baumgartner, William

Private 1st Class

15069856

Ap. Mechanic

 

Bowers, Russell H.

Private 1st Class

19049293

Ap. Mechanic

 

Brown, Claude C.

Private 1st Class

19012765

Ap. Mechanic

 

Burdette, Glenn P.

Private 1st Class

6940370

Clerk, Adm.

 

Cameron, Robert G.

Private 1st Class

19059421

Armament

 

Clark, Champ W.

Private 1st Class

19038642

Basic

 

Clark, Leslie M.

Private 1st Class

18047358

Ap. Mechanic

 

Dias, Charles

Private 1st Class

19038659

Ap. Mechanic

 

Forsyth, Robert B.

Private 1st Class

19051259

Ap. Mechanic

 

Frazier, Cosden

Private 1st Class

6273983

Basic

 

Freauff, Albert J.

Private 1st Class

19015075

Ap. Mechanic

 

Fredericks, Harry E.

Private 1st Class

6566608

Basic

 

Golden, John C. Jr.

Private 1st Class

6288051

Ap. Mechanic

 

Gregory, Edward A.

Private 1st Class

15066521

Basic

 

Gross, Andrew J.

Private 1st Class

15066834

Ap. Mechanic

 

Hathaway, Harry H.

Private 1st Class

37130594

Basic

 

Hawksworth, Alfred

Private 1st Class

19050503

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Holly, Curtis R

Private 1st Class

6296435

Clerk, Adm.

 

King, Maurice

Private 1st Class

7010337

Clerk, Adm.

 

Minet, Roland B.

Private 1st Class

19002927

Ap. Mechanic

 

Papin, Joseph A.

Private 1st Class

17016444

Acft. Met. Wkr.

 

Peller, Leonard P.

Private 1st Class

19050709

Ap. Mechanic

 

Seeley, Michael B.

Private 1st Class

6572011

Teletype Opr.

 

Somsen, Maurice L.

Private 1st Class

19051296

Armament

 

Starr, Edwin

Private 1st Class

15066326

Clerk, Adm.

 

Wall, Charles S. Jr.

Private 1st Class

14021787

Basic

 

Wood, Thomas A.

Private 1st Class

6274604

Ap. Mechanic

 

Williams, Oval D.

Private 1st Class

15066389

Ap. Mechanic

 

Yoder, Clyde J.

Private 1st Class

15063550

Clerk, Adm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albert, Carl J.

Private

20617944

Ap. Mechanic

 

Anderson, Freeman B.

Private

12029401

Ap. Mechanic

 

Anderson, Robert

Private

35170961

Ap. Mechanic

 

Arnold, Ernest F.

Private

17035780

Basic

 

Ash, William H.

Private

33068021

Basic

 

Ayers, Anson V.

Private

12029581

Basic

 

Azvedo, Joseph B.

Private

39083329

Basic

 

Bailey, Roy B.

Private

12006108

Basic

 

Barbiere, Robert

Private

12032936

Ap. Mechanic

 

Barlow, Robert E.

Private

39603331

Basic

 

Barnes, Richard J.

Private

11029582

Basic

 

Bartuska, Stanley A.

Private

39382152

Basic

 

Basnaw, Richard L.

Private

19060287

Basic

 

Beamon, Winfred A.

Private

34172529

Basic

 

Bean, Eric B.

Private

38044974

Basic

 

Beasley, William O.

Private

14051796

Basic

 

Beck, Lloyd S.

Private

17033832

Basic

 

Beeler, W. C.

Private

15082273

Basic

 

Beneze, Frederick W.

Private

16019396

Ap. Mechanic

 

Berg, Albert J

Private

39304121

Basic

 

Benner Daniel B.

Private

19060510

Basic

 

Billups, Robert R.

Private

11015912

Basic

 

Black, Harry N.

Private

12033297

Basic

 

Blakely, James R.

Private

7010366

Basic

 

Blanchard, Thomas

Private

38058706

Basic

 

Bland, Charles J.

Private

16035201

Basic

 

Bloedau, Richard K

Private

37094400

Basic

 

Bollenbacher, Curtis

Private

13038609

Basic

 

Bochenek, Joseph

Private

36301160

Basic

 

Boussum, Harold H.

Private

13029364

Basic

 

Boyer, John N.

Private

15018763

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Burczak, Stanley P.

Private

15082198

Basic

 

Buseth, Archie C.

Private

17026933

Basic

 

Braun, Samuel J.

Private

36047899

Basic

 

Broshious, Henry H

Private

35283442

Basic

 

Budge, Cameron H.

Private

39012696

Basic

 

Burke, Donald C.

Private

35037280

Basic

 

Cardin Robert

Private

6152040††††

Basic

 

Castiglione, Vincent

Private

13943198

Basic

 

Chesshir,Bernard D.,

Private

37071494

Basic

 

Church, Patrick L.

Private

39168698

Basic

 

Chambers, James D.

Private

39603397

Basic

 

Cipollina, Nicholas

Private

12033450

Basic

 

Corron, Lloyd E.

Private

18052567

Basic

 

Digiovani, Baptiste J.

Private

19000549

Ap. Mechanic

 

Gibbs, Vernon M.

Private

15098692

Clerk, Adm.

 

Goodwin, Freance L.

Private

15069247

Basic

 

Gray, Robert L.

Private

19038422

Basic

 

Grissom, Carlton B.

Private

18046304

Basic

 

Guthrie, Robert N.

Private

15069779

Basic

 

Halbrook, Quentin T.

Private

37068780

Ap. Mechanic

 

Hammond, Paul A.

Private

15019923

Basic

 

Hannaman, Robert H.

Private

16009951

Ap. Mechanic

 

Holt, Herbert G.

Private

18044298

Ap. Mechanic

 

Hoover, Harold H.

Private

6289848

Ap. Mechanic

 

Housh, John L.

Private

15089640

Basic

 

Hughes, Henry P. Jr.

Private

17020034

Ap. Mechanic

 

Hull, Fredrick J.

Private

19050374

Ap. Mechanic

 

Jewell, Donald E.

Private

16009966

Ap. Mechanic

 

Jung, Peter

Private

35302478

Armament

 

Juza, Bernard L.

Private

16022595

Ap. Mechanic

 

Karjala, Karle

Private

19063014

Armament

 

Kawczynski, Thomas

Private

36304394

Armament

 

Keaton, Alfred C.

Private

16042902

Armament

 

Keefer, Obie G.

Private

39082547

Armament

 

Keith, Eugene L.

Private

34175013

Armament

 

Keithly, Irwin L.

Private

19003298

Armament

 

Kelly, Claude A. Jr.

Private

15083461

Armament

 

Kelly, James A. Jr.

Private

13044663

Armament

 

Kelly, James W.

Private

39381195

Armament

 

Kennedy, Raymond

Private

37069469

Armament

 

Kenney, David N.

Private

18046753

Armament

 

Kensler, Paul C.

Private

6860010

Armament

 

Kern, Lyle C.

Private

19011767

Armament

 

Kerns, James W. Jr.

Private

15071762

Armament

 

Kerley, George R.

Private

18080875

Armament

 

Kerss, Joseph E.

Private

18053976

Armament

 

Ketch, William H. Jr.

Private

12038007

Armament

 

Kile, Charles

Private

19060545

Armament

 

Kimmel, Elden L.

Private

16030251

Armament

 

Kinlen, John S.

Private

33115004

Armament

 

Koehler, Arthur

Private

39090660

Basic

 

Landrum, Charlie C.

Private

13015106

Cook

 

Logen, Leonard J.

Private

39302817

Basic

 

Loomis, Frank C.

Private

19055989

Basic

 

MacArthur, Everett

Private

6945207

Ap. Mechanic

 

Maggiolina, Leonard

Private

35283353

Basic

 

Magness, Troy O.

Private

18002020

Radio Opr. Mech

 

McCray, Warren T.

Private

18051069

Basic

 

Miller, Harry R.

Private

35211211

Basic

 

Mottola, Frank R.

Private

15019737

Clerk, Adm.

 

Musser, Eugene L.

Private

6996038

Basic

 

Oliver, Jack P.

Private

19049023

Basic

 

Orr, Miles D.

Private

34004209

Basic

 

Osmundson, Horace

Private

6947113

Basic

 

Plaga, Lee J.

Private

35027648

Clerk, Adm

 

Ramsey, Frederick

Private

19000888

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Richardson, Wardie

Private

38087543

Basic

 

Roden, Leon E.

Private

18051075

Basic

 

Rose, Gerald E.

Private

20346864

Basic

 

Rowe, John E.

Private

15019477

Armament

 

Saferight, Joe Jr.

Private

15066351

Ap. Mechanic

 

Schwede, Walter G.

Private

18067794

Clerk, Adm.

 

Scofield, Ernest C.

Private

19074547

Basic

 

Sherry, Joseph J.

Private

16047314

Basic

 

Smith, Van H.

Private

38028155

Basic

 

Sommers, John F.

Private

19022704

Basic

 

Sopko, Joseph P.

Private

15019356

Clerk, Adm.

 

Staranick, Nick

Private

39164649

Basic

 

Stewart, William T.

Private

13046298

Clerk, Adm.

 

Strickell, Arthur L.

Private

17032859

Basic

 

Strickland, Joseph W.

Private

14048499

Basic

 

Swank, Charles E.

Private

16019586

Basic

 

Sweeney, John

Private

33120057

Basic

 

Taylor, Charles M.

Private

15066419

Radio Opr. Mech.

 

Taylor, John W.

Private

15087916

Clerk, Adm.

 

Temple, Charlie L.

Private

14063346

Basic

 

Terry, Robert T.

Private

18063568

Basic

 

Thigpen, Herman A.

Private

34134177

Basic

 

Thomas, James V.

Private

18057135

Basic

 

Thompson, Boyd W. Jr.

Private

13033887

Clerk, Adm.

 

Thompson, Eugene

Private

37092142

Basic

 

Toole, Carl W.

Private

15083782

Ap. Mechanic

 

Townsend, Eugene M

Private

11016828

Ap. Mechanic

 

Volker, Joseph R.

Private

12038123

Basic

 

Wadlington, William

Private

34134404

Basic

 

Weddle, Adrian O.

Private

15063621

Basic

 

Weir, William H.

Private

17034998

Clerk, Adm.

 

Williams, William T.

Private

35108846

Basic

 

Young, William C.

Private

17031107

Ap. Mechanic

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEDICS

ATTACHED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fritz, Justin L.

Private 1st Class

37041480

Medical

 

Czerwinski, Alois A.

Private

36229777

Medical

 

Kowitz, Alfred D.

Private

39380085

Medical

 

Lambert, Wayne

Private

37120095

Medical

 

Lamphear, John K.

Private

37073873

Medical

 

Schlihs, Robert E.

Private

18069397

Medical

 

Simmons, Paul G.

Private

16035151

Medical

 

Wallace, Wayne

Private

38021665

Medical

 

Whorton, Tom J.

Private

70057803

Medical

 

 

 

 

 

 

AIR MECHANICS

ATTACHED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesser, Andrew C.

Private

12033488

Ap. Mechanic

 

Johnson, Ralph W.

Private

36227172

Ap. Mechanic

 

Judge, Elmer W.

Private

39012731

Ap. Mechanic

 

Jungenamier, Paul E.

Private

15070122

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kaminski, Herman

Private

13029384

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kampel, Edward J.

Private

13038273

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kealey, Christopher

Private

39167557

Ap. Mechanic

 

Keenan, Francis P.

Private

15070861

Ap. Mechanic

 

Keim, Harley

Private

37094373

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kile, Harold

Private

13025905

Ap. Mechanic

 

King, Karis R.

Private

39165311

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kirkpatrick, Charles

Private

39382059

Ap. Mechanic

 

Knowles, Otis W.

Private

38034735

Ap. Mechanic

 

Knutson, Charles I.

Private

37094386

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kulibaba, Peter

Private

12033443

Ap. Mechanic

 

Kuppig, Donald N.

Private

17031659

Ap. Mechanic

 

Lamberson, Jacob D.

Private

12033473

Ap. Mechanic

 

Larson, Clarence A.

Private

16046528

Ap. Mechanic

 

Larsen, Olaf A.

Private

12033365

Ap. Mechanic

 

Lasinski, Richard A.

Private

13043173

Ap. Mechanic